Per page:  
Display:  

Product code: IC-R158003
The new VDV II Series are easy to use cable testers that check the integrity of copper cables commonly found in domestic, commercial or industrial voice, data or video installations, including telephone wiring, data network and video/security cabling. It offers the standard VDV II features with some extra additional functionality; Distance to Open / Short (TDR), PoE Detection with Voltage Information, Media Service Detection, Ethernet Detection with Network Rate and Duplex Information.
$745.14 AUD + GST
$819.65 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will leave store in 1-2 weeks, call 1300 737 871 ( NZ 0800 737 871 ) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-R158002
The new VDV II Series are easy to use cable testers that check the integrity of copper cables commonly found in domestic, commercial or industrial voice, data or video installations, including telephone wiring, data network and video/security cabling. It offers a larger 2.9" Display, Backlight, Hub Blink, Cable Length, Distance to Open, Carry Case & Cables.
$506.26 AUD + GST
$556.89 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will leave store in 1-2 weeks, call 1300 737 871 ( NZ 0800 737 871 ) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-TM-903
The Tenmars TM-903 Multimedia Cable Tester is a hand-held test instrument that lets you verify and troubleshoot LAN cables. Displays graph wire-map, opens, shorts, miss wires, split pairs and the remote ID number, all on one screen.
$350.00 AUD + GST
$385.00 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will leave store in 2-3 weeks, call 1300 737 871 ( NZ 0800 737 871 ) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-R158000
The new R158000 from the VDV II Series are easy to use cable testers that check the integrity of copper cables commonly found in domestic, commercial or industrial voice, data or video installations, including telephone wiring, data network and video/security cabling. Offers all standard copper testing on Coax, 6Pin, 8Pin Connectors, Wiremap for Miswires, Split Pairs, Shorts and Opens, Analog Tone Generator and Shielded Cable Testing.
$252.03 AUD + GST
$277.23 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
1 in stock info icon
each

Product code: IC-R161003
The LanTEK III-500 MHz is an easy to use cable certifier that meets existing TIA and ISO/IEC performance requirements for testing up to Cat 7A/500MHz. Includes two Permanent Link (PL) adapters.
$11,290.88 AUD + GST
$12,419.97 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will leave store in 1-2 weeks, call 1300 737 871 ( NZ 0800 737 871 ) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-R163001
A copper and fibre cable certifier that can test and save a Cat6A link in 7 seconds and certifies links up to Cat8.1 and Cat8.2, including TCL and Resistance Unbalance measurements. Plus, LanTEK IV future-proofs your investment – it will sweep to 3000MHz providing room for future ISO/TIA test standards.
$18,151.90 AUD + GST
$19,967.09 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will leave store in 2-3 weeks, call 1300 737 871 ( NZ 0800 737 871 ) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-R164060
FT III-Set of SC FC PC and ST Screw on Adaptors. Compatible with FiberTEK FDX.
$55.73 AUD + GST
$61.30 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will leave store in 1-2 weeks, call 1300 737 871 ( NZ 0800 737 871 ) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-R164050
FT III-Encircled Flux 50/125um Cable SC - SC
$1,130.05 AUD + GST
$1,243.06 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will leave store in 1-2 weeks, call 1300 737 871 ( NZ 0800 737 871 ) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-R164006
FiberTEK III multimode (1310/1550nm) adaptors with Laser light sources are used with LanTEK III for fast and simple certification of high bandwidth single-mode and multimode fibre optic cabling including optional support for encircled flux testing. Compatible with all LanTEK II and LanTEK III models.
$7,374.15 AUD + GST
$8,111.57 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will leave store in 1-2 weeks, call 1300 737 871 ( NZ 0800 737 871 ) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-R164005
FiberTEK III multimode (850/1300nm) adaptors with LED light sources are used with LanTEK III for fast and simple certification of high bandwidth single-mode and multimode fibre optic cabling including optional support for encircled flux testing. Compatible with all LanTEK II and LanTEK III models.
$6,422.83 AUD + GST
$7,065.11 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will leave store in 1-2 weeks, call 1300 737 871 ( NZ 0800 737 871 ) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-R164007
FiberTEK III multimode (1310/1550nm) adaptors with both Laser and LED light sources are used with LanTEK III for fast and simple certification of high bandwidth single-mode and multimode fibre optic cabling including optional support for encircled flux testing. Compatible with all LanTEK II and LanTEK III models.
$12,966.74 AUD + GST
$14,263.41 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will leave store in 1-2 weeks, call 1300 737 871 ( NZ 0800 737 871 ) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-158050
RJ45 Remote units for IDEAL VDV II Cable Tester
$175.33 AUD + GST
$192.86 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will leave store in 1-2 weeks, call 1300 737 871 ( NZ 0800 737 871 ) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-158051
RJ45 Identifiers for IDEAL VDV II Cable Tester
$100.81 AUD + GST
$110.89 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will leave store in 2-3 weeks, call 1300 737 871 ( NZ 0800 737 871 ) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-R161059
LT III-Power Supply. Also compatible with LanTEK II
$65.34 AUD + GST
$71.87 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will leave store in 1-2 weeks, call 1300 737 871 ( NZ 0800 737 871 ) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-R161060
LT III-Talk Set. Also compatible with LanTEK II
$42.28 AUD + GST
$46.51 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will leave store in 1-2 weeks, call 1300 737 871 ( NZ 0800 737 871 ) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-R161058
LT III-Battery Pack. Also compatible with LanTEK II
$334.40 AUD + GST
$367.84 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will leave store in 1-2 weeks, call 1300 737 871 ( NZ 0800 737 871 ) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-R161051
LT III-CAT6A RJ45 Permanent Link Adaptor (Single)
$945.55 AUD + GST
$1,040.11 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will leave store in 1-2 weeks, call 1300 737 871 ( NZ 0800 737 871 ) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-R161050
LT III-CAT6A PLA Replacement Tips (Pair)
$90.33 AUD + GST
$99.36 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will leave store in 1-2 weeks, call 1300 737 871 ( NZ 0800 737 871 ) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-R160050
LT III-Industrial Ethernet Kit. Compatible with LanTEK II.
$689.95 AUD + GST
$758.95 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will leave store in 1-2 weeks, call 1300 737 871 ( NZ 0800 737 871 ) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-R164051
FT III-Encircled Flux 50/125um Cable SC - LC
$1,130.05 AUD + GST
$1,243.06 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will leave store in 1-2 weeks, call 1300 737 871 ( NZ 0800 737 871 ) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-R161054
LT III-CAT7A TERA Channel Adaptor (Single) for channel and permanent link measurements
$434.34 AUD + GST
$477.77 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will leave store in 1-2 weeks, call 1300 737 871 ( NZ 0800 737 871 ) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-R161056
LT III-CAT7A GG45 Channel Adaptor (Single) for channel and permanent link measurements
$393.98 AUD + GST
$433.38 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will leave store in 1-2 weeks, call 1300 737 871 ( NZ 0800 737 871 ) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-R161055
LT III-CAT7A EC7 Channel Adaptor (Single) for channel and permanent link measurements
$401.67 AUD + GST
$441.84 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will leave store in 1-2 weeks, call 1300 737 871 ( NZ 0800 737 871 ) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-R161053
LT III-CAT6A RJ45 Channel Adaptor (Single) for channel measurements
$340.17 AUD + GST
$374.19 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will leave store in 1-2 weeks, call 1300 737 871 ( NZ 0800 737 871 ) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-R161052
LT III-CAT6/5e RJ45 Channel Adaptor (Single) for channel measurements
$232.54 AUD + GST
$255.79 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will leave store in 1-2 weeks, call 1300 737 871 ( NZ 0800 737 871 ) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-158053
Coaxial Remotes for IDEAL VDV II Cable Tester
$116.15 AUD + GST
$127.77 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will leave store in 1-2 weeks, call 1300 737 871 ( NZ 0800 737 871 ) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-R161057
LT III-COAX Adaptor (Single)
$393.98 AUD + GST
$433.38 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will leave store in 1-2 weeks, call 1300 737 871 ( NZ 0800 737 871 ) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-R161063
LT III-COAX Calibration Cable (Single)
$53.81 AUD + GST
$59.19 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will leave store in 1-2 weeks, call 1300 737 871 ( NZ 0800 737 871 ) to confirm
each