Network Tester Accessories

Per page:  
Display:  

Product code: IC-AT-6020
Amprobe's newest wire tracer combines a Receiver and powerful Transmitter to locate energized and de-energized wires, breakers, and fuses without having to disconnect any equipment. The Receiver features four tracing modes optimized for a range of applications. Its fully automatic breaker tracing capability saves time and eliminates the confusion of multiple false positives by detecting the highest recorded signal in a breaker or fuse.
$1,553.00 AUD + GST
$1708.3 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will normally leave store in 3-4 weeks, call 1300 737 871 (NZ 0800 737 871) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-AT-6010
Easily and accurately locate wires, breakers, and fuses with the AT-6010 Advanced Wire Tracer. When the Transmitter is connected to the circuit (Energized or De-energized, up to 600 V AC/DC in Category I through Category III electrical environments), the Receiver easily detects the transmitted signal in the wires or cables behind walls, ceilings and floors.
$1,025.00 AUD + GST
$1127.5 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will normally leave store in 3-4 weeks, call 1300 737 871 (NZ 0800 737 871) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-85-376
The IDEAL 85-376 Cat6 RJ-45 Modular Plugs feature an open-end feed-thru design that makes connector to cable assembly easy and fast. It also allows verifying conductor order before crimping. These 8P8C plugs feature 50 micro-inch gold plating on contact mating area that provides secure connectivity. They are used with the IDEAL FT-45 crimping tool (30-495) for Cat6, 100 ohms balanced twisted pair 250 MHz cables. The crimper ensures trimming wires flush with the end-face of the connector.
$41.00 AUD + GST
$45.1 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will normally leave store in 3-4 weeks, call 1300 964 137 (NZ 0800600167) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-30-495
The IDEAL Feed-Thru RJ-45 Modular Plugs and FT-45™ Crimping Tool are designed to simplify and improve the consistency of cable to connector termination of CAT5e and CAT6 modular plugs to twisted pair cables. Anyone who has assembled traditional standard or multi-piece modular plugs knows it is a time consuming and often error-prone process
$68.00 AUD + GST
$74.8 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will normally leave store in 2-3 weeks, call 1300 964 137 (NZ 0800600167) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-85-371
The IDEAL 85-371 Cat5e RJ-45 Modular Plugs feature an open-end feed-thru design that makes connector to cable assembly easy and fast. It also allows verifying conductor order before crimping. These 8P8C plugs feature 50 micro-inch gold plating on contact mating area that provides secure connectivity. They are used with the IDEAL FT-45 crimping tool (30-495) for Cat5e, 100 ohms balanced twisted pair 100 MHz cables. The crimper ensures trimming wires flush with the end-face of the connector.
$34.00 AUD + GST
$37.4 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will normally leave store in 2-3 weeks, call 1300 964 137 (NZ 0800600167) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-MGKZX3
IDEAL GbE Fibre Kit 1000BASE-ZX Fibre Kit, 1550nm Singlemode
$979.64 AUD + GST
$1077.6 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will normally leave store in over 2-3 weeks, call 1300 737 871 (NZ 0800 737 871) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-MGKSX1
IDEAL GbE Fibre Kit 1000BASE-SX Fibre Kit, 850nm Multimode
$295.86 AUD + GST
$325.45 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will normally leave store in over 1 week, call 1300 737 871 (NZ 0800 737 871) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-MGKLX2
IDEAL GbE Fibre Kit 1000BASE-LX Fibre Kit, 1320nm Singlemode
$365.99 AUD + GST
$402.59 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will normally leave store in over 1 week, call 1300 737 871 (NZ 0800 737 871) to confirm
each

Product code: IC-R150001W2
Warranty extension from 1 year to 2 years for LanXPLORER PRO PREMIUM (R150001). Must be ordered at the same time as the product. Warranty does not cover accessories.
$485.52 AUD + GST
$534.07 AUD Inc. GST
in stock icon
Backorder Now, this item will normally leave store in over 1 week, call 1300 737 871 (NZ 0800 737 871) to confirm
each